The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Standings

Sorted by conference record - falls back to overall record before conference play starts, when every team sits at 0-0 in-conference.

ACC (18)

TeamConfPctOverall
Louisville10-0.00020-2
Pittsburgh9-19.00019-1
North Carolina9-19.00014-4
SMU8-24.00016-4
Miami (FL)7-32.3339-10
Duke6-41.50014-6
Stanford6-41.50013-7
Georgia Tech5-41.25013-7
Florida St.5-41.25011-9
California5-51.00015-6
NC State4-6.66713-8
Boston College3-7.42912-9
Wake Forest3-7.4299-12
Virginia Tech3-7.4296-13
Clemson2-8.2508-14
Virginia2-8.2506-12
Syracuse1-9.1116-13
Notre Dame1-9.1114-15

ASUN (8)

TeamConfPctOverall
Lipscomb7-23.50014-5
West Florida5-22.50013-4
North Florida5-31.66712-8
Bellarmine5-41.25011-9
FGCU5-41.2508-11
Jacksonville4-41.00010-12
Queens (NC)3-6.5007-15
Stetson0-9.0004-16

America East (6)

TeamConfPctOverall
UMBC6-0.00011-5
New Hampshire4-22.00014-6
Bryant4-22.00010-14
Binghamton2-4.50011-8
UAlbany2-4.5006-12
NJIT0-6.0001-20

American (13)

TeamConfPctOverall
Tulane9-19.00017-3
East Carolina8-24.00015-7
Tulsa7-32.33315-6
Fla. Atlantic7-32.33314-7
Rice7-32.33313-9
South Fla.6-41.5007-13
Temple5-51.00013-9
North Texas4-6.66711-10
UTSA3-7.42911-10
UAB3-7.4299-13
Wichita St.3-7.4296-16
Memphis2-8.2507-14
Charlotte1-9.1114-17

Atlantic 10 (10)

TeamConfPctOverall
Dayton9-33.00017-8
Loyola Chicago9-33.00012-10
Duquesne7-51.40016-7
Saint Louis7-51.40012-11
VCU7-51.4009-11
George Mason5-6.83313-10
George Washington5-6.83310-13
Fordham4-7.57110-14
Davidson4-8.50011-12
Rhode Island1-10.1006-17

Big 12 (15)

TeamConfPctOverall
BYU9-0.00017-1
Arizona St.7-23.50016-4
Kansas7-23.50014-5
TCU6-32.00015-5
Iowa St.6-32.00012-8
Colorado5-41.25014-5
Baylor5-41.25012-7
Houston5-41.25012-8
Utah4-5.80012-8
West Virginia4-5.80011-8
Cincinnati3-5.60010-8
UCF3-6.50011-8
Kansas St.2-7.28610-7
Arizona1-8.1256-14
Texas Tech0-9.0008-13

Big East (11)

TeamConfPctOverall
Marquette9-19.00014-6
DePaul8-24.00016-5
Creighton8-24.00013-9
St. John's (NY)6-41.50016-7
Villanova5-51.00012-9
Xavier5-51.00012-9
Georgetown4-6.66712-9
Providence4-6.66712-9
Butler4-6.66710-12
Seton Hall1-9.1119-13
UConn1-9.1117-15

Big Sky (11)

TeamConfPctOverall
Utah Tech10-0.00017-3
Montana St.7-32.33314-7
Weber St.7-41.75014-7
Idaho St.7-41.75015-8
Northern Ariz.6-41.50013-9
Northern Colo.6-41.50010-11
Portland St.5-51.0009-12
Idaho3-7.42912-10
Eastern Wash.3-7.4299-13
Montana2-8.2506-15
Southern Utah0-10.0001-19

Big South (8)

TeamConfPctOverall
High Point8-18.00014-6
Winthrop8-18.00012-6
Radford6-32.00012-11
Gardner-Webb5-41.25015-9
UNC Asheville3-6.50015-11
Charleston So.3-6.50011-11
Presbyterian2-7.2868-15
USC Upstate1-8.1259-12

Big Ten (18)

TeamConfPctOverall
Nebraska10-0.00021-0
Oregon8-24.00017-3
Wisconsin8-24.00014-6
Michigan St.7-32.33317-3
Penn St.7-32.33315-5
Washington6-41.50015-4
UCLA6-41.50015-6
Purdue6-41.50013-6
Illinois6-41.50014-7
Minnesota6-41.50012-6
Indiana5-51.00012-7
Michigan4-6.66713-8
Ohio St.3-7.4299-10
Southern California3-7.4299-11
Maryland2-8.25012-9
Iowa2-8.25013-11
Rutgers1-9.11110-12
Northwestern0-10.0007-14

Big West (12)

TeamConfPctOverall
Cal Poly10-0.00014-6
Long Beach St.8-24.00016-4
UC Irvine7-32.3339-12
UC San Diego6-41.50010-11
UC Santa Barbara6-41.50010-11
Sacramento St.5-51.00010-11
CSU Bakersfield5-51.00010-12
CSUN5-51.0009-11
Utah Valley5-51.0007-15
California Baptist2-8.2505-16
Cal St. Fullerton1-9.1116-17
UC Riverside0-10.0004-17

CAA (11)

TeamConfPctOverall
Col. of Charleston12-0.00021-2
Hofstra11-111.00016-4
Campbell6-41.50010-11
Elon7-51.40010-12
Towson6-61.00013-9
Stony Brook5-51.00011-9
UNCW5-51.00011-12
N.C. A&T4-6.6679-12
William & Mary2-8.2506-13
Northeastern2-10.2004-16
Hampton0-10.0002-18

Ciaa (2)

TeamConfPctOverall
Claflin0-0.0001-1
Bowie St.0-0.0000-1

Conference Carolinas (1)

TeamConfPctOverall
Erskine0-0.0000-1

Conference USA (10)

TeamConfPctOverall
Western Ky.10-0.00016-6
Missouri St.8-24.00017-5
Middle Tenn.6-41.50015-7
Liberty6-41.50014-8
Sam Houston5-41.25014-8
FIU5-51.00014-9
New Mexico St.4-5.80011-11
Kennesaw St.3-7.4299-13
Delaware2-8.2507-13
Jacksonville St.0-10.0005-20

Gac (2)

TeamConfPctOverall
Henderson St.0-0.0001-0
Ark.-Monticello0-0.0000-1

Glvc (1)

TeamConfPctOverall
Missouri S&T0-0.0001-0

Horizon League (11)

TeamConfPctOverall
Wright St.11-0.00016-5
Northern Ky.8-24.00013-8
Green Bay7-32.33314-7
Youngstown St.7-32.33311-10
Milwaukee5-51.00010-12
Oakland5-51.00010-12
IU Indy5-51.00010-13
Purdue Fort Wayne5-6.83311-13
Robert Morris2-8.2504-17
NIU1-9.1117-13
Cleveland St.0-10.0003-19

Ivy League (8)

TeamConfPctOverall
Yale7-17.00013-3
Cornell7-17.00011-6
Princeton6-23.0008-8
Harvard5-31.66714-3
Brown3-5.6005-11
Penn2-6.33310-8
Columbia1-7.1437-10
Dartmouth1-7.1437-11

Lone Star (1)

TeamConfPctOverall
UT Tyler0-0.0001-0

MAAC (12)

TeamConfPctOverall
Fairfield12-0.00018-5
Quinnipiac9-33.00010-13
Siena8-42.00014-12
Marist8-42.00013-12
Sacred Heart7-51.40014-10
Iona6-61.00011-14
Rider6-61.0007-14
Manhattan5-7.7146-17
Saint Peter's4-8.5005-20
Canisius3-9.3334-18
Merrimack3-9.3333-21
Niagara1-11.0912-18

MAC (11)

TeamConfPctOverall
Bowling Green9-19.00017-4
Toledo8-24.00016-4
Miami (OH)8-24.00016-5
Ball St.6-41.50015-6
Western Mich.6-41.50014-7
Ohio5-6.83313-10
Buffalo4-6.66712-9
Kent St.4-7.57110-12
Eastern Mich.3-7.4299-13
Akron3-7.4298-14
Central Mich.0-10.0000-23

MEAC (8)

TeamConfPctOverall
Coppin St.8-18.00017-7
Delaware St.6-32.00015-8
Howard6-32.0007-14
Morgan St.6-32.0007-14
Norfolk St.4-5.8008-15
N.C. Central4-5.8006-15
South Carolina St.1-8.1256-19
UMES1-8.1253-18

MVC (11)

TeamConfPctOverall
UNI10-0.00016-5
Belmont9-19.00012-9
Illinois St.7-32.33316-5
Bradley6-41.50011-11
Drake6-41.50011-11
UIC6-41.50010-12
Valparaiso3-7.42911-11
Southern Ill.3-7.4299-13
Indiana St.3-8.37510-13
Murray St.2-8.2504-18
Evansville1-10.1004-19

Mec (1)

TeamConfPctOverall
Wheeling0-0.0000-1

Mountain West (10)

TeamConfPctOverall
Hawaii10-0.00019-2
UC Davis7-32.33311-10
New Mexico7-32.3339-11
UTEP5-51.00013-9
Grand Canyon5-51.00011-10
Air Force4-6.6678-13
UNLV4-6.6678-13
Wyoming3-7.42910-11
Nevada3-7.4295-15
San Jose St.2-8.2507-14

NEC (8)

TeamConfPctOverall
LIU8-0.00012-7
New Haven5-31.6679-13
FDU5-31.6678-16
Stonehill4-41.0007-17
Central Conn. St.4-41.0006-15
Mercyhurst3-5.6007-13
Le Moyne2-6.3332-18
Chicago St.1-7.1431-19

NSIC (1)

TeamConfPctOverall
Southwest Minn. St.0-0.0000-1

Njac (1)

TeamConfPctOverall
Rutgers-Camden0-0.0000-1

OVC (9)

TeamConfPctOverall
Lindenwood9-19.00019-3
Southeast Mo. St.9-19.00016-7
Morehead St.5-51.0009-11
Southern Ind.4-41.0009-11
Eastern Ill.4-41.0005-14
UT Martin4-6.6679-12
SIUE3-5.6005-15
Western Ill.2-6.3332-16
Tennessee St.0-8.0000-19

Pac-12 (9)

TeamConfPctOverall
Colorado St.9-0.00016-3
San Diego St.8-18.00013-6
Oregon St.6-23.00011-8
Boise St.5-41.25013-9
Washington St.4-5.8009-10
Fresno St.2-6.3337-12
Gonzaga2-7.2867-14
Utah St.2-7.2863-16
Texas St.2-8.2508-13

Patriot League (9)

TeamConfPctOverall
American11-0.00016-4
Lehigh8-24.00016-3
Navy7-41.7509-10
Army West Point5-6.83311-9
Holy Cross5-6.83312-12
Loyola Maryland5-6.8337-13
Colgate4-7.5719-11
Bucknell4-7.5718-12
Lafayette0-11.0006-15

SEC (16)

TeamConfPctOverall
Florida8-18.00017-2
Tennessee7-23.50016-3
Kentucky7-32.33315-5
Vanderbilt6-32.00015-3
Georgia6-32.00014-5
Missouri6-32.00013-8
Texas A&M6-32.00013-8
Texas6-32.00010-7
Mississippi St.5-41.25015-5
Oklahoma4-5.80011-7
LSU4-6.6679-10
Auburn2-7.28612-9
Arkansas2-7.28610-10
Ole Miss2-7.2868-12
South Carolina2-8.2509-11
Alabama1-9.1119-10

SWAC (12)

TeamConfPctOverall
Florida A&M9-19.00015-8
Alabama A&M8-24.00016-9
Bethune-Cookman7-32.33311-9
Prairie View7-32.3337-16
Texas Southern6-41.5007-15
Grambling5-41.2509-12
Jackson St.5-41.2509-13
Alabama St.4-6.6676-17
Southern U.3-6.5007-16
Alcorn3-6.5003-16
Ark.-Pine Bluff0-9.0003-20
Mississippi Val.0-9.0001-18

Siac (4)

TeamConfPctOverall
Edward Waters0-0.0000-1
Fort Valley St.0-0.0000-1
Miles0-0.0000-1
Tuskegee0-0.0000-1

SoCon (10)

TeamConfPctOverall
Wofford10-25.00017-7
UNC Greensboro9-33.00016-7
Mercer8-42.00014-10
Samford7-51.40010-12
ETSU7-51.4009-14
Tennessee Tech6-61.00010-14
Furman5-7.71411-12
Western Caro.5-7.7149-16
Chattanooga2-10.2007-17
The Citadel1-11.0914-20

Southland (12)

TeamConfPctOverall
UTRGV9-19.00013-8
Southeastern La.9-19.00012-11
SFA8-24.00014-9
UIW8-24.00010-9
Lamar University5-51.0008-15
A&M-Corpus Christi5-51.0007-14
Northwestern St.4-6.66712-14
McNeese4-6.6678-13
East Texas A&M3-7.4299-14
Houston Christian3-7.4295-17
Nicholls2-8.2509-15
LSU New Orleans0-10.0002-21

Summit League (8)

TeamConfPctOverall
South Dakota7-17.00014-5
South Dakota St.6-23.00010-9
Omaha6-32.00012-7
St. Thomas (MN)6-32.0008-10
Kansas City4-41.00010-10
North Dakota St.4-5.80012-7
North Dakota1-8.1257-13
Oral Roberts0-8.0006-13

Sun Belt (14)

TeamConfPctOverall
Arkansas St.9-19.00013-8
Troy8-24.00013-6
App State8-24.00015-9
Ga. Southern7-32.33315-7
Marshall7-32.33314-7
Louisiana6-41.50011-12
Southern Miss.5-51.00015-7
James Madison5-51.00010-10
Coastal Carolina5-51.0008-12
South Alabama5-6.8339-13
ULM3-7.4299-15
Georgia St.3-8.3759-13
Louisiana Tech0-10.0008-17
Old Dominion0-10.0004-17

Sunshine State (2)

TeamConfPctOverall
Tampa0-0.0001-0
Fla. Southern0-0.0000-1

UAC (9)

TeamConfPctOverall
Eastern Ky.10-0.00020-2
Central Ark.8-32.6678-13
North Ala.7-32.33317-6
Abilene Christian7-32.33315-7
Tarleton St.5-51.0009-14
UT Arlington4-6.66710-12
Little Rock3-8.3759-14
Austin Peay2-8.25010-13
West Ga.0-10.0004-18

WCC (10)

TeamConfPctOverall
LMU (CA)8-18.00017-3
Pepperdine8-18.00016-4
Saint Mary's (CA)8-24.00013-9
San Diego6-32.00011-8
Portland4-41.00011-6
Denver4-5.80011-10
Santa Clara4-5.8008-13
San Francisco2-7.28610-12
Seattle U1-7.1434-14
Pacific0-10.0004-18