The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

UIC

Monster Rating #193NCAA RPI #190FigStats RPI #200
LLLWWWWLWW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 36%Errors: 16%In Play: 48%36%16%48%UIC
Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 50%36%15%50%Rest of MVC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 71%MB: 29%71%29%UIC
OH: 67%MB: 28%RS: 5%67%28%Rest of MVC
OHMBRS

UIC's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .160.160OH conf avg: .183MBMB: .343.343MB conf avg: .277
UICRest of MVC

UIC's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.2%6.2%Ace% conf avg: 6.9%
UICRest of MVC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

-.063.211.486.208Aug 28: .178Aug 28: .086Aug 29: .240Sep 3: .214Sep 4: .171Sep 5: .165Sep 11: .097Sep 12: .235Sep 13: .422Sep 17: .133Sep 18: .132Sep 19: .245Sep 25: .136Sep 26: .000Sep 30: .157Oct 3: .239Oct 9: .311Oct 10: .393Oct 16: .230Oct 17: .095Oct 22: .263Oct 23: .314.314
UICRest of MVC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1388144815071480Aug 30: 1451Aug 31: 1451Sep 1: 1451Sep 2: 1451Sep 3: 1451Sep 4: 1429Sep 5: 1429Sep 6: 1456Sep 7: 1456Sep 8: 1456Sep 9: 1456Sep 10: 1431Sep 11: 1431Sep 12: 1417Sep 13: 1434Sep 14: 1462Sep 15: 1462Sep 16: 1462Sep 17: 1462Sep 18: 1479Sep 19: 1460Sep 20: 1446Sep 22: 1446Sep 23: 1446Sep 24: 1446Sep 25: 1446Sep 26: 1436Sep 27: 1416Sep 28: 1416Sep 29: 1416Sep 30: 1416Oct 1: 1402Oct 2: 1402Oct 3: 1402Oct 4: 1424Oct 5: 1424Oct 6: 1424Oct 7: 1424Oct 10: 1434Oct 11: 1445Oct 12: 1445Oct 13: 1445Oct 14: 1445Oct 15: 1445Oct 16: 1445Oct 17: 1468Oct 18: 1459Oct 19: 1459Oct 20: 1459Oct 21: 1459Oct 22: 1459Oct 23: 1479Oct 24: 1493Oct 25: 1493Oct 26: 1493Oct 27: 14931493
UICRest of MVC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.202100344627649491081481740110731321197

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
19Emma ColombariOH2279.15019911059310152225717232730
9Gabi PeterOH2280.2421846947641012034649
8Tamara KisicOH2277.1671778654411181727220732225
7Robyn WardMB1859.381109272154016876168
17Jillian GibbonsMB1751.322661814927763843943
18Ana PetridesMB1334.368621213633618932730
11Sasha PellettieriOH2048.155573116850002543236
16Maryam HusseinMB1531.2664415109339671023032
1Elizabeth KingOH1733.057393114102320901616
2Martina CerratoOH2046.012212083551010039022
3Francesca LorenzoOH916.12216114110025022
10Mihaela HarizanovaS1445.3571332823259139601910
5Nathàlia Souza da SilvaOH813.000772910003156
27Ava YoungL2280.3335015741017271294000
4Judy AsarS1650.0002211209192017772000
21Nour ElsafyOH49-.0911211000312022
6Paulina StröhS2167-.06712153631616218123011
24Lianna OrtizL1745.000000641111825000
6Paulina Strã¶hS13.000000160086000
5Nathã lia Souza da silvaOH13.00000000000000

Upcoming Matches

@

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Buffalo25251723153UIC22182525132
Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Lindenwood2525253UIC2319160
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC22252225132Saint Louis25222517153
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Milwaukee2525253UIC2121210
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC21192525153St. Thomas (MN)2525231292
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Montana St.2525253UIC2018210
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Auburn2625253UIC2413210
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Central Mich.1721200UIC2525253
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Mich.1815230UIC2525253
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC18252519173Loyola Chicago25172025152
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC2322160NIU2525253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC1923260DePaul2525283
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Illinois St.252325253UIC192515231
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · vsFINAL
Belmont2525253UIC1419100
Wednesday, September 30, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC212425221Valparaiso252622253
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC22202525153Southern Ill.25252121132
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vsFINAL
Evansville161425181UIC252523253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Murray St.2717150UIC2925253
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC252521253Drake191825231
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
UIC2118170UNI2525253
Thursday, October 22, 2026 · vsFINAL
Valparaiso1822260UIC2525283
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
Indiana St.2221240UIC2525263
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · @14:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @18:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs18:00