The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

UC Riverside

Big West · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #353NCAA RPI #328FigStats RPI #325
LLLLLLLLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 33%Errors: 17%In Play: 50%33%17%50%UC Riverside
Kills: 36%Errors: 16%In Play: 48%36%16%48%Rest of Big West
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 64%MB: 19%RS: 17%64%19%17%UC Riverside
OH: 67%MB: 30%RS: 3%67%30%Rest of Big West
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .156.156OH conf avg: .177MBMB: .295.295MB conf avg: .290RSRS: .097.097RS conf avg: .143
UC RiversideRest of Big West

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.4%6.4%Ace% conf avg: 6.6%
UC RiversideRest of Big West

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 21 matches

-.071.139.348.202Aug 29: .022Aug 30: .224Sep 3: .194Sep 4: .255Sep 5: .114Sep 9: .066Sep 10: .227Sep 11: .090Sep 17: .300Sep 18: .126Sep 19: .161Sep 24: .152Sep 26: .149Oct 2: .124Oct 3: .226Oct 9: -.022Oct 10: .174Oct 16: .132Oct 17: .183Oct 23: .207Oct 24: .223.223
UC RiversideRest of Big West

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1277140215281483Aug 30: 1480Aug 31: 1499Sep 1: 1499Sep 2: 1499Sep 3: 1499Sep 4: 1499Sep 5: 1499Sep 6: 1499Sep 7: 1499Sep 8: 1499Sep 9: 1499Sep 10: 1466Sep 11: 1450Sep 12: 1433Sep 13: 1433Sep 14: 1433Sep 15: 1433Sep 16: 1433Sep 17: 1433Sep 18: 1448Sep 19: 1433Sep 20: 1450Sep 22: 1450Sep 23: 1450Sep 24: 1450Sep 25: 1425Sep 26: 1425Sep 27: 1410Sep 28: 1410Sep 29: 1410Sep 30: 1410Oct 1: 1410Oct 2: 1410Oct 3: 1391Oct 4: 1380Oct 5: 1380Oct 6: 1380Oct 7: 1380Oct 10: 1368Oct 11: 1354Oct 12: 1354Oct 13: 1354Oct 14: 1354Oct 15: 1354Oct 16: 1354Oct 17: 1343Oct 18: 1338Oct 19: 1338Oct 20: 1338Oct 21: 1338Oct 22: 1338Oct 23: 1338Oct 24: 1319Oct 25: 1306Oct 26: 1306Oct 27: 13061306
UC RiversideRest of Big West avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.1658114102423745101152156988742262193

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
20Andrea BrewerOH2168.1931948755511132317710731720
9Casi DollOH1752.17710453288164503331821
12Malia TanksleyOH2066.0871017332310112093948
3Sariah JohnsonOH1959.119975931910032831417
4Zeynep BelgutayMB1969.3708515189615202023075663
1Madison PulsipherOH1852.08974522466681053821618
15Evelyn HendrixMB2172.247592115420007106171
13Nicole HughesOH1434.125362211200011011516
14Juliette D'EliseoOH1124.155331611032470452911
2Juliette D'EliseoOH14.2739322110133000
18Kylie ProctorMB513.250621600031055
22Maya BarronS2175.17950282561416267108000
11Elena KasavicaS2178-.03723273722629283144145
5McKenna GilesL/DS1960.182201134319132129000
19Misu NguyenL/DS2172.286207511421231178000
17Izzy JefferyMB719-.1432414007173189
14Juliette D'eliseoOH312.000002010143000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
UC Riverside1017100Alabama2525253
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · @FINAL
UC Riverside252522313Samford232125291
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Pacific25252322153UC Riverside22212525122
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Portland222725273UC Riverside252511251
Wednesday, September 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Grand Canyon252519253UC Riverside131725131
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Omaha2525253UC Riverside1320180
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
UC Riverside2517200Utah Tech2725253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
UC Irvine232525253UC Riverside251919141
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
UC San Diego25242519153UC Riverside1726202582
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vsFINAL
CSUN2525253UC Riverside1521140
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
CSU Bakersfield25291825153UC Riverside1627252742
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
UC Riverside171225211Cal Poly252522253
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
California Baptist25222325153UC Riverside18252518102
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @FINAL
UC Riverside18162525152California Baptist25251822173
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs16:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · @21:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @22:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · @17:00
Friday, November 20, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · vs19:00