The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Kent St.

Monster Rating #222NCAA RPI #232FigStats RPI #221
LLWLLWWLWL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 31%Errors: 14%In Play: 55%31%14%55%Kent St.
Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%36%15%49%Rest of MAC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 61%MB: 35%RS: 5%61%35%Kent St.
OH: 60%MB: 30%RS: 10%60%30%10%Rest of MAC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .155.155OH conf avg: .187MBMB: .245.245MB conf avg: .286RSRS: .305.305RS conf avg: .237
Kent St.Rest of MAC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.2%6.2%Ace% conf avg: 6.6%
Kent St.Rest of MAC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 20 matches

.052.188.323.217Aug 28: .157Aug 28: .230Aug 29: .229Sep 4: .089Sep 4: .165Sep 5: .083Sep 11: .292Sep 11: .175Sep 12: .287Sep 17: .171Sep 18: .191Sep 23: .105Sep 25: .129Oct 1: .087Oct 2: .229Oct 8: .160Oct 9: .141Oct 15: .219Oct 22: .178Oct 23: .194.194
Kent St.Rest of MAC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1448149715461535Aug 30: 1513Aug 31: 1513Sep 1: 1513Sep 2: 1513Sep 3: 1513Sep 4: 1513Sep 5: 1494Sep 6: 1475Sep 7: 1475Sep 8: 1475Sep 9: 1475Sep 10: 1461Sep 11: 1480Sep 12: 1520Sep 13: 1520Sep 14: 1520Sep 15: 1520Sep 16: 1520Sep 17: 1520Sep 18: 1534Sep 19: 1511Sep 20: 1511Sep 22: 1511Sep 23: 1511Sep 24: 1488Sep 25: 1488Sep 26: 1472Sep 27: 1472Sep 28: 1472Sep 29: 1472Sep 30: 1472Oct 1: 1472Oct 2: 1459Oct 3: 1482Oct 4: 1482Oct 5: 1482Oct 6: 1482Oct 7: 1482Oct 10: 1467Oct 11: 1467Oct 12: 1467Oct 13: 1467Oct 14: 1467Oct 15: 1477Oct 16: 1477Oct 17: 1487Oct 18: 1487Oct 19: 1487Oct 20: 1487Oct 21: 1487Oct 22: 1487Oct 23: 1466Oct 24: 1479Oct 25: 1479Oct 26: 1479Oct 27: 14791479
Kent St.Rest of MAC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.17789038528468001021521635122437220147

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
7Mercedez BrownOH2075.165188856246101915914342125
8Nadia MillerMB2073.2281536040875129946134962
10Macie MorelandOH1958.1471346646340055431316
11Vanessa ImohOH1858.2551174428660003212627
16Adalynn GinleyMB2075.263105292898141821655105161
2Avrey RigneyOH1031.06460472033311634301212
14Christina VigilS1867.111421821752252318913442226
20Ashley VerheyOH923.305391095000015099
6Liliana MechuraMB1023.26734118610111011112
4Hailey BrennerDS2077.0291310104172116268151000
3Kylee BaranskiS313.1183117118243323167
5Lesley FurutaL/DS2078.0002232651825210297000
13Jordyn AndersonS47.000003130382000
1Maggie KachmarikDS1750-.2500141315916994000
12Catie PattersonDS1869-.067011517911215125000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Tuesday, November 3, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, November 7, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.2024230Virginia Tech2526253
Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Coppin St.21252525122Kent St.25222713153
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
William & Mary2525131492Kent St.20232525153
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.1617252532UT Arlington25252320153
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Sam Houston2525253Kent St.1219190
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.2525253Niagara2120200
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.25252320153Mercyhurst1523252592
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.2525253Columbia2314160
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Cleveland St.211725201Kent St.252520253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.142524161Youngstown St.252126253
Wednesday, September 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
Akron2525253Kent St.1213220
Friday, September 25, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.2116240Buffalo2525263
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · vsFINAL
Bowling Green2525253Kent St.1620220
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
Bowling Green26221925122Kent St.24252513153
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.161425231Toledo252522253
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.212515221Toledo251925253
Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.25192425153Central Mich.1825262182
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.252126253Central Mich.202524171
Thursday, October 22, 2026 · vsFINAL
Eastern Mich.14152525163Kent St.25251823142
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
Eastern Mich.2511251782Kent St.20252125153
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · @FINAL
Kent St.222524171Ohio251926253
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs16:00
Tuesday, November 3, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs16:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · @18:00