The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Idaho

Big Sky · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #200NCAA RPI #222FigStats RPI #197
LLLLWLWLLW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 37%Errors: 18%In Play: 45%37%18%45%Idaho
Kills: 34%Errors: 15%In Play: 51%34%15%51%Rest of Big Sky
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 64%MB: 22%RS: 14%64%22%14%Idaho
OH: 59%MB: 29%RS: 12%59%29%12%Rest of Big Sky
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .179.179OH conf avg: .163MBMB: .270.270MB conf avg: .279RSRS: .198.198RS conf avg: .196
IdahoRest of Big Sky

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.4%7.4%Ace% conf avg: 6.2%
IdahoRest of Big Sky

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

.063.194.325.196Aug 28: .136Aug 29: .133Aug 30: .245Sep 3: .210Sep 4: .093Sep 5: .295Sep 10: .206Sep 11: .193Sep 12: .213Sep 17: .275Sep 18: .209Sep 19: .270Sep 24: .137Sep 27: .180Oct 1: .182Oct 3: .187Oct 7: .201Oct 10: .173Oct 15: .221Oct 17: .159Oct 22: .132Oct 25: .231.231
IdahoRest of Big Sky

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1466152615871503Aug 30: 1511Aug 31: 1515Sep 1: 1515Sep 2: 1515Sep 3: 1515Sep 4: 1515Sep 5: 1515Sep 6: 1530Sep 7: 1530Sep 8: 1530Sep 9: 1530Sep 10: 1523Sep 11: 1541Sep 12: 1525Sep 13: 1537Sep 14: 1537Sep 15: 1537Sep 16: 1537Sep 17: 1537Sep 18: 1548Sep 19: 1548Sep 20: 1573Sep 22: 1573Sep 23: 1573Sep 24: 1573Sep 25: 1551Sep 26: 1551Sep 27: 1534Sep 28: 1531Sep 29: 1531Sep 30: 1531Oct 1: 1531Oct 2: 1510Oct 3: 1510Oct 4: 1483Oct 5: 1483Oct 6: 1483Oct 7: 1499Oct 10: 1511Oct 11: 1494Oct 12: 1494Oct 13: 1494Oct 14: 1494Oct 15: 1494Oct 16: 1494Oct 17: 1507Oct 18: 1489Oct 19: 1489Oct 20: 1489Oct 21: 1489Oct 22: 1489Oct 23: 1480Oct 24: 1480Oct 25: 1486Oct 26: 1487Oct 27: 14871487
IdahoRest of Big Sky avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.197104649528049541391871888110339259168

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
9Kiana GreerOH2182.21228413172217334629316371825
5Sarah SullivanOH2282.1971586945265151218503333
13Allie FerrinOH2058.15111166299211141054021719
14Sophie DanielsonOPP1450.2201075324541292602828
11Koen MakaulaMB2176.2321013827215121223148136477
2Alaina ArmstrongOH1747.136100602951041040077
16Anika PrisbyMB1965.3148627188200014103545
6Gabrielle SmithMB1945.2894411114714471142832
8Sophie DanielsonOPP721.13533218910116189
3Lucy RyanOH1632-.04211134810680178
21Csenge KrakoczkiS2281.09573425112835266141178
7Keira KleidonL2071.222209411816247241000
4Zola ZuccoloS1968.00022202936819677077
12Kyriah TrefrenL2270-.12501843712175139000
1Kailee WakatakeDS2169.00000110171217972000

Upcoming Matches

@

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho17152525153Towson25251822122
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho1821120Missouri2525253
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Ill.2618130Idaho2825253
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho25172516153Marist1525192582
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho192519161Denver251925253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho202525253SIUE252323151
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho23251925162Sacred Heart25222521183
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
North Dakota202025231Idaho252523253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho22252520153California Baptist2521212592
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho212625263LSU New Orleans252421241
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Florida A&M1425162592Idaho25232516153
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho252125253Cal St. Fullerton232516121
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
Idaho St.2525253Idaho1923130
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · vsFINAL
Weber St.252525253Idaho271923191
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho2022200Montana St.2525253
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho1720260Montana2525283
Wednesday, October 7, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho292520253Eastern Wash.271625221
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho102519171Northern Colo.252325253
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · vsFINAL
Portland St.261521221Idaho242525253
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Northern Ariz.192525253Idaho252116231
Thursday, October 22, 2026 · @FINAL
Idaho2217140Utah Tech2525253
Sunday, October 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Southern Utah161725171Idaho252522253
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · @23:30
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · @22:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs00:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs00:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · vs20:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs21:00
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 · @20:00
Friday, November 20, 2026 · @21:00