The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Jackson St.

Monster Rating #296NCAA RPI #293FigStats RPI #284
LWWWLLWWLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 34%Errors: 17%In Play: 49%34%17%49%Jackson St.
Kills: 33%Errors: 17%In Play: 50%33%17%50%Rest of SWAC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 36%MB: 28%RS: 36%36%28%36%Jackson St.
OH: 62%MB: 33%RS: 5%62%33%Rest of SWAC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .064.064OH conf avg: .158MBMB: .356.356MB conf avg: .196RSRS: .230.230RS conf avg: .141
Jackson St.Rest of SWAC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.0%7.0%Ace% conf avg: 7.0%
Jackson St.Rest of SWAC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

.008.194.380.162Aug 28: .124Aug 28: .121Aug 29: .206Sep 4: .051Sep 4: .247Sep 5: .218Sep 8: .207Sep 11: .199Sep 12: .092Sep 12: .078Sep 18: .080Sep 18: .185Sep 19: .155Sep 25: .179Sep 27: .146Sep 30: .337Oct 2: .115Oct 4: .143Oct 9: .287Oct 11: .304Oct 16: .185Oct 18: .205.205
Jackson St.Rest of SWAC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1384145715311401Aug 30: 1514Aug 31: 1514Sep 1: 1514Sep 2: 1514Sep 3: 1514Sep 4: 1514Sep 5: 1496Sep 6: 1480Sep 7: 1480Sep 8: 1480Sep 9: 1480Sep 10: 1473Sep 11: 1487Sep 12: 1487Sep 13: 1449Sep 14: 1449Sep 15: 1449Sep 16: 1449Sep 17: 1449Sep 18: 1449Sep 19: 1423Sep 20: 1405Sep 22: 1405Sep 23: 1405Sep 24: 1405Sep 25: 1405Sep 26: 1417Sep 27: 1417Sep 28: 1432Sep 29: 1432Sep 30: 1432Oct 1: 1447Oct 2: 1447Oct 3: 1429Oct 4: 1429Oct 5: 1413Oct 6: 1413Oct 7: 1413Oct 10: 1431Oct 11: 1447Oct 12: 1449Oct 13: 1449Oct 14: 1449Oct 15: 1449Oct 16: 1449Oct 17: 1436Oct 18: 1415Oct 19: 1415Oct 20: 1415Oct 21: 1415Oct 22: 1415Oct 23: 1415Oct 24: 1415Oct 25: 1415Oct 26: 1415Oct 27: 14151415
Jackson St.Rest of SWAC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.17698447928649221131701622120844216152

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
1Hope BriggsOH1974.30522977498411125473744
0Sophia McKenzieOH1866.07713198427330392241173811
9Shelby ZandersMB1972.36612525273613222265394554
14Ryleigh DavisS1760.09478522761391019926723335
3Parker FeatherstoneOH1968.07373493311216923213241216
12Jada ConstanzaOH1647.07967502141101034358
15Kyra DoveMB1132.465611410120021052429
10Jayla DavidMB1550.308541313320021172734
1310.3383196510008044
5Katejion RobinsonOH1426.0793021114000011101
538.09416115300005112
Sophia McKenzieOH28-.035151757144021202
3310.07815977404022000
939.3161533800404066
8Mackenzie MooreOH816-.06813175930006033
1039.3101232900003134
6Naija GadisS1971.1588238337914238125011
025.000882800107033
14310.05086405005017011
2Kayla TroutmanS1854.0773213237111319863011
1535-.091341100001112
16Maya ReevesDS1643.5002041478860000
6310-.10012103012019000
1226-.111131800003011
7Giannelle AsomaniL/DS1974-.0710114681321288298000
4Brooklynn MoffittL/DS815.0000002201013000
16310.000000122020000
212.00000060101000
7310.0000001306044000
411.00000000000000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Sunday, November 1, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Wednesday, November 4, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.25192523153Austin Peay22252225112
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.252521253UT Martin201825161
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.1719110North Ala.2525253
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.2525253UT Martin2116210
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Chattanooga26262520153Jackson St.24242725112
Tuesday, September 8, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.221725231Northwestern St.252519253
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.25212524153Houston Christian19251026132
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.202521151Louisiana252325253
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Prairie View25192623122Jackson St.17252425153
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · vsFINAL
Texas Southern182523231Jackson St.251625253
Wednesday, September 30, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
Bethune-Cookman262521253Jackson St.241925221
Sunday, October 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Florida A&M252523253Jackson St.172125191
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.24252525153Alcorn26201527132
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.251925253Southern U.202516191
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Sunday, October 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Jackson St.242225231Alabama St.262514253
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs19:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · vs13:00
Wednesday, November 4, 2026 · vs19:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs19:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, November 15, 2026 · @13:00