The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Furman

Monster Rating #251NCAA RPI #260FigStats RPI #252
WWLWLLLLWW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 34%Errors: 14%In Play: 52%34%14%52%Furman
Kills: 35%Errors: 15%In Play: 50%35%15%50%Rest of SoCon
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 37%MB: 58%RS: 4%37%58%Furman
OH: 67%MB: 31%RS: 2%67%31%Rest of SoCon
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .135.135OH conf avg: .178MBMB: .271.271MB conf avg: .247RSRS: .164.164RS conf avg: .160
FurmanRest of SoCon

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.6%6.6%Ace% conf avg: 7.2%
FurmanRest of SoCon

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

.035.218.402.195Aug 28: .193Aug 28: .176Aug 29: .183Sep 3: .175Sep 4: .311Sep 5: .077Sep 11: .218Sep 12: .090Sep 12: .206Sep 17: .243Sep 18: .222Sep 25: .125Sep 26: .162Oct 1: .269Oct 2: .310Oct 6: .223Oct 9: .359Oct 10: .280Oct 16: .152Oct 17: .186Oct 23: .181Oct 24: .235.235
FurmanRest of SoCon

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1436149415511471Aug 30: 1480Aug 31: 1480Sep 1: 1480Sep 2: 1480Sep 3: 1480Sep 4: 1480Sep 5: 1480Sep 6: 1463Sep 7: 1463Sep 8: 1463Sep 9: 1463Sep 10: 1498Sep 11: 1518Sep 12: 1518Sep 13: 1522Sep 14: 1522Sep 15: 1522Sep 16: 1522Sep 17: 1522Sep 18: 1538Sep 19: 1519Sep 20: 1519Sep 22: 1519Sep 23: 1519Sep 24: 1519Sep 25: 1519Sep 26: 1497Sep 27: 1476Sep 28: 1476Sep 29: 1476Sep 30: 1476Oct 1: 1476Oct 2: 1490Oct 3: 1506Oct 4: 1506Oct 5: 1506Oct 6: 1506Oct 7: 1480Oct 10: 1504Oct 11: 1482Oct 12: 1482Oct 13: 1482Oct 14: 1482Oct 15: 1482Oct 16: 1482Oct 17: 1449Oct 18: 1449Oct 19: 1449Oct 20: 1449Oct 21: 1449Oct 22: 1449Oct 23: 1449Oct 24: 1464Oct 25: 1464Oct 26: 1464Oct 27: 14641464
FurmanRest of SoCon avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.206107843431299971282351932142644324206

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
5Izzy CastelloeMB2288.23529710083712142618310735053
1Kacie MooreMB2288.342198564157162712244157388
15Amber WatsonOH2169.17215573476455655502727
13Ashtan DodsonOH2184.1101006234621193527923021719
20Tennyson GormanMB1452.3098628188105225517125870
16Lauren HaynesOH1334.1515826212551990893811
12Ashley SteinOH1236.0785235219645626131316
9Campbell WoodsOPP1032.2204115118457602501919
14Rebekah BuchholzMB1238.187261275472096843034
23Lindsay WalchOH618.133241290115375055
7Emily NavarroS1872.2272056645292216917111617
4Morgan BaldridgeS2072.25017644377412142139189
6Brooke SchefflerOPP1863-.0292334111112172104000
2Kennedy SeekfordL/DS2288.111219822213362361000
10Tiffany HelmerL/DS1116.000000113288000
3Hayley DionisL/DS24.000000002102000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
George Washington25242517142Furman13262225163
Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman252018181North Florida212525253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman132519181Georgia252125253
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Presbyterian251621231Furman192525253
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Queens (NC)92516201Furman251925253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
N.C. A&T252125253Furman192518131
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Stetson2421230Furman2625253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman161625181Ball St.252523253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman251925273Campbell162519251
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman25182726153Clemson15252528122
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman232522241New Hampshire251525263
Friday, September 25, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman251621201Tennessee Tech192525253
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman242520201Tennessee Tech261925253
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · vsFINAL
Chattanooga25121525142Furman22252519163
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
Chattanooga2220160Furman2525253
Tuesday, October 6, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman242225221The Citadel262520253
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman2525253Western Caro.1817140
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman232523231Western Caro.251625253
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
Mercer192525253Furman251519221
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Mercer17202525153Furman25251820132
Friday, October 23, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman212516211ETSU251925253
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Furman2525283ETSU2123260
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · vsFINAL
The Citadel2025140Furman2527253
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs19:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @16:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · vs18:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · vs18:00