The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Clemson

Monster Rating #274NCAA RPI #179FigStats RPI #229
LLLLLLWWLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 34%Errors: 19%In Play: 47%34%19%47%Clemson
Kills: 38%Errors: 15%In Play: 47%38%15%47%Rest of ACC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 62%MB: 29%RS: 9%62%29%9%Clemson
OH: 57%MB: 27%RS: 16%57%27%16%Rest of ACC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .138.138OH conf avg: .196MBMB: .192.192MB conf avg: .320RSRS: .120.120RS conf avg: .246
ClemsonRest of ACC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 5.8%5.8%Ace% conf avg: 6.1%
ClemsonRest of ACC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

-.073.146.364.232Aug 28: .243Aug 29: .173Aug 30: .135Sep 4: .146Sep 5: .280Sep 6: .210Sep 8: .208Sep 11: .175Sep 13: .102Sep 17: .129Sep 18: .029Sep 20: .314Sep 25: .153Sep 27: .062Oct 2: .060Oct 4: .143Oct 9: .162Oct 11: .101Oct 16: .188Oct 18: .257Oct 23: .067Oct 25: -.023-.023
ClemsonRest of ACC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1376150216281599Aug 30: 1502Aug 31: 1519Sep 1: 1519Sep 2: 1519Sep 3: 1519Sep 4: 1519Sep 5: 1519Sep 6: 1519Sep 7: 1533Sep 8: 1533Sep 9: 1533Sep 10: 1552Sep 11: 1552Sep 12: 1533Sep 13: 1533Sep 14: 1515Sep 15: 1515Sep 16: 1515Sep 17: 1515Sep 18: 1499Sep 19: 1482Sep 20: 1504Sep 22: 1504Sep 23: 1504Sep 24: 1504Sep 25: 1504Sep 26: 1488Sep 27: 1488Sep 28: 1467Sep 29: 1467Sep 30: 1467Oct 1: 1467Oct 2: 1467Oct 3: 1455Oct 4: 1455Oct 5: 1441Oct 6: 1441Oct 7: 1441Oct 10: 1416Oct 11: 1408Oct 12: 1405Oct 13: 1405Oct 14: 1405Oct 15: 1405Oct 16: 1405Oct 17: 1427Oct 18: 1445Oct 19: 1445Oct 20: 1445Oct 21: 1445Oct 22: 1445Oct 23: 1445Oct 24: 1438Oct 25: 1434Oct 26: 1434Oct 27: 14341434
ClemsonRest of ACC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.159102555229819561082021855123081162165

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
24Anika GroomOH2174.156223124636817151571098715
7Maddie AnspaughOH1761.163175954901532935201131
18Alyssa IrwinMB2069.1681136528543124422173552
5Talea MitchellMB1661.24110538278814920844133144
2Kennedy WagnerOH1540.12093632512262317426
10Lina MerzOPP1758.120845127420013012829
19Lauren SchneiderOH1652.092825529510282031215
4Brianna WashingtonMB1651.16859321611514421181422
6Katherine SandtS2182.254528173639151328818551924
8Khaya GordonOH716.0421194800013101
14Audrey ArmbrusterS927.4005110774166642011
28McKenna GildonL/DS2178.500204231427224133000
11Addi RainsL/DS2286.0912111671119314263000
22Lucy MaloneyL1548.5001021762413180000
1Ihuoma OzohMB310-.091121100000101
12Claire LuomaL/DS2285.1001010681236287223000

Upcoming Matches

@

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Sunday, November 1, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Charleston So.121425201Clemson252515253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Butler25252228153Clemson22222530112
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Caro.202524201Clemson252226253
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
UNC Greensboro222025231Clemson252518253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
East Carolina172517191Clemson251825253
Sunday, September 6, 2026 · vsFINAL
App State2425242572Clemson26232617153
Tuesday, September 8, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson23251825132Ole Miss25212518153
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
South Carolina282525253Clemson302321231
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson172425211Wofford252623253
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Furman25182726153Clemson15252528122
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
New Hampshire2725253Clemson2521100
Sunday, September 20, 2026 · vsFINAL
USC Upstate232515241Clemson252025263
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Virginia25222425153Clemson2125262082
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · vsFINAL
Virginia Tech192525253Clemson251723231
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Sunday, October 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson2121260Duke2525283
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson282019131Miami (FL)262525253
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson2221170Florida St.2525253
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
Boston College132225231Clemson252518253
Sunday, October 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Syracuse1624330Clemson2526353
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
#7 SMU2525253Clemson1719170
Sunday, October 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · @13:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @22:00
Sunday, November 15, 2026 · @16:00
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, November 20, 2026 · vs18:00
Tuesday, November 24, 2026 · vs14:00
Friday, November 27, 2026 · @15:00