The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Jacksonville

Monster Rating #209NCAA RPI #174FigStats RPI #174
LLWLLWLWLW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 38%Errors: 15%In Play: 48%38%15%48%Jacksonville
Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%36%15%49%Rest of ASUN
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 77%MB: 23%77%23%Jacksonville
OH: 68%MB: 26%RS: 6%68%26%6%Rest of ASUN
OHMBRS

Jacksonville's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .213.213OH conf avg: .188MBMB: .306.306MB conf avg: .263
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN

Jacksonville's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 8.4%8.4%Ace% conf avg: 7.0%
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

.015.255.495.206Aug 28: .440Aug 28: .342Aug 29: .204Sep 4: .161Sep 5: .220Sep 6: .354Sep 11: .087Sep 12: .340Sep 13: .177Sep 18: .315Sep 18: .256Sep 19: .070Sep 23: .112Sep 26: .328Oct 2: .267Oct 3: .210Oct 7: .194Oct 11: .259Oct 16: .156Oct 17: .279Oct 23: .145Oct 24: .285.285
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1453149315331508Aug 30: 1524Aug 31: 1524Sep 1: 1524Sep 2: 1524Sep 3: 1524Sep 4: 1524Sep 5: 1524Sep 6: 1500Sep 7: 1520Sep 8: 1520Sep 9: 1520Sep 10: 1503Sep 11: 1503Sep 12: 1498Sep 13: 1500Sep 14: 1500Sep 15: 1500Sep 16: 1500Sep 17: 1500Sep 18: 1517Sep 19: 1517Sep 20: 1508Sep 22: 1508Sep 23: 1508Sep 24: 1498Sep 25: 1498Sep 26: 1498Sep 27: 1483Sep 28: 1483Sep 29: 1483Sep 30: 1483Oct 1: 1483Oct 2: 1483Oct 3: 1504Oct 4: 1489Oct 5: 1489Oct 6: 1489Oct 7: 1489Oct 10: 1476Oct 11: 1492Oct 12: 1492Oct 13: 1492Oct 14: 1492Oct 15: 1492Oct 16: 1492Oct 17: 1474Oct 18: 1483Oct 19: 1483Oct 20: 1483Oct 21: 1483Oct 22: 1483Oct 23: 1483Oct 24: 1462Oct 25: 1484Oct 26: 1484Oct 27: 14841484
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.232105841027979961572071875109419336204

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
3Abbie TuyoOH2285.22826310071614254229616304242
5Jaylyn TuiasosopoOH2285.17221311159220343930616903030
8Claire MrukowskiOH1866.288151413821001143013132
11Haley YountMB1974.384117232451112716724106373
6Addison KriegerMB2280.2701013424840001868490
13Kathryn AdlerOH2164.177924824860122203636
22Ana NastaseS1852.183311493220263115378077
2Daiangelie GonzalezOH1232.1773013962112928099
21Zoey VandelOH820.1842011490342914000
10Jade Cuya CobosS1756.2771524733781117013601212
7Alija HeinsMB1753.10215104951151112422022
4Emersen StrainS2064.33370212621214212107022
20Selah SimienL/DS1456.6672033631071117000
15Ana TobarL/DS1858.000113410713535000
1Elle KennedyL/DS1965-.500012621313167117000
17Aaliyah MixonOH27.00000000000000
10Jade Cuya cobosS27-.33301313011312000

Upcoming Matches

@

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Sunday, November 1, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Southern Miss.23251625153Jacksonville25202520102
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
UConn2525253Jacksonville1719230
Sunday, September 6, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · vsFINAL
High Point252516253Jacksonville162025181
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Alabama A&M182514201Jacksonville252125253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Central Mich.251419151Jacksonville202525253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville1817240FIU2525263
Wednesday, September 23, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · vsFINAL
North Florida25141125153Jacksonville16252518122
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville182525253Bellarmine252119151
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville182125261Lipscomb252522283
Wednesday, October 7, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville172226231Florida St.252524253
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville23251928153Queens (NC)2520252692
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
FGCU25262323153Jacksonville22242525122
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Stetson1325222572Jacksonville25172519153
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
Queens (NC)20252518153Jacksonville2520222582
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
West Florida25232025122Jacksonville22252522153
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @18:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · @13:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs18:00
Wednesday, November 11, 2026 · @17:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @18:00