The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Tennessee St.

Monster Rating #367NCAA RPI #345FigStats RPI #346
LLLLLLLLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 31%Errors: 19%In Play: 50%31%19%50%Tennessee St.
Kills: 36%Errors: 16%In Play: 49%36%16%49%Rest of OVC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 46%MB: 54%46%54%Tennessee St.
OH: 60%MB: 30%RS: 10%60%30%10%Rest of OVC
OHMBRS

Tennessee St.'s own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .063.063OH conf avg: .197MBMB: .174.174MB conf avg: .236
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC

Tennessee St.'s own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.2%6.2%Ace% conf avg: 7.2%
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 19 matches

-.112.083.277.203Aug 28: .107Aug 29: .135Aug 29: .102Sep 4: .136Sep 4: .054Sep 5: .136Sep 8: -.010Sep 10: .224Sep 12: .152Sep 16: .056Sep 22: .107Oct 2: .233Oct 3: .170Oct 9: -.012Oct 10: .068Oct 15: .155Oct 16: -.067Oct 23: .163Oct 24: .151.151
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1177134615151476Aug 30: 1442Aug 31: 1442Sep 1: 1442Sep 2: 1442Sep 3: 1442Sep 4: 1442Sep 5: 1424Sep 6: 1406Sep 7: 1406Sep 8: 1406Sep 9: 1406Sep 10: 1384Sep 11: 1365Sep 12: 1365Sep 13: 1349Sep 14: 1349Sep 15: 1349Sep 16: 1349Sep 17: 1337Sep 18: 1337Sep 19: 1337Sep 20: 1337Sep 22: 1337Sep 23: 1325Sep 24: 1325Sep 25: 1325Sep 26: 1325Sep 27: 1325Sep 28: 1325Sep 29: 1325Sep 30: 1325Oct 1: 1325Oct 2: 1325Oct 3: 1307Oct 4: 1288Oct 5: 1288Oct 6: 1288Oct 7: 1288Oct 10: 1273Oct 11: 1261Oct 12: 1261Oct 13: 1261Oct 14: 1261Oct 15: 1261Oct 16: 1261Oct 17: 1239Oct 18: 1239Oct 19: 1239Oct 20: 1239Oct 21: 1239Oct 22: 1239Oct 23: 1239Oct 24: 1216Oct 25: 1216Oct 26: 1216Oct 27: 12161216
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.116574357186652070141112175039140109

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
11Wiktoria JakubikOH1959.144136744324314575862935
16Sydney RobinsonMB1959.097131924017101711380189
7Gabrielle WashingtonMB1853.33995301921174311133851
8Melae LacyOH1739.02952452430121014099
15Triniti JacksonS1961.1804619150387101118713161319
13Gabriella BlevinsMB1957.2464112118169628122638
1Carsyn StansberryOH1741-.02040431500261918055
2Julia CulpepperOH1334-.08615239331115827055
5Savanna MooreMB1631-.02113144710017178
4Jordan ImperialL/DS1961.0003316321524202204000
10Italya CarterS1854.11120185761514454000
6Mimi HarrisS611.000000423232000
3Sydni PostonL/DS1961-.333026221322202128000
9Morgan FowlerL/DS718.00000010008000

Upcoming Matches

@

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.1718200UAB2525253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Tuesday, September 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Evansville252529253Tennessee St.192331231
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.152511201Evansville252225253
Wednesday, September 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Tuesday, September 22, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.191528171Alabama A&M252526253
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Ill.222525253Tennessee St.252116181
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.1622120SIUE2525253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.1720200SIUE2525253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @19:00
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @17:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs15:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @19:00
Tuesday, November 17, 2026 · vs19:00
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 · vs19:00