The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Cal St. Fullerton

Big West · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #329NCAA RPI #287FigStats RPI #270
LLLLLWLLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 32%Errors: 17%In Play: 51%32%17%51%Cal St. Fullerton
Kills: 37%Errors: 16%In Play: 48%37%16%48%Rest of Big West
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 74%MB: 26%74%26%Cal St. Fullerton
OH: 66%MB: 29%RS: 4%66%29%Rest of Big West
OHMBRS

Cal St. Fullerton's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .153.153OH conf avg: .178MBMB: .184.184MB conf avg: .299
Cal St. FullertonRest of Big West

Cal St. Fullerton's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.2%6.2%Ace% conf avg: 6.6%
Cal St. FullertonRest of Big West

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 23 matches

-.054.137.327.205Aug 28: -.010Aug 28: .248Aug 29: .088Sep 3: .078Sep 4: .188Sep 5: .154Sep 11: .200Sep 11: .207Sep 12: .186Sep 17: .058Sep 18: .224Sep 18: .212Sep 19: .156Sep 25: .125Sep 26: .030Oct 2: .123Oct 3: .084Oct 9: .128Oct 10: .283Oct 15: .142Oct 17: .037Oct 23: .093Oct 24: .097.097
Cal St. FullertonRest of Big West

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1336143115261478Aug 30: 1482Aug 31: 1482Sep 1: 1482Sep 2: 1482Sep 3: 1482Sep 4: 1482Sep 5: 1482Sep 6: 1504Sep 7: 1504Sep 8: 1504Sep 9: 1504Sep 10: 1468Sep 11: 1487Sep 12: 1483Sep 13: 1483Sep 14: 1483Sep 15: 1483Sep 16: 1483Sep 17: 1482Sep 18: 1467Sep 19: 1462Sep 20: 1448Sep 22: 1448Sep 23: 1448Sep 24: 1448Sep 25: 1448Sep 26: 1429Sep 27: 1408Sep 28: 1408Sep 29: 1408Sep 30: 1408Oct 1: 1408Oct 2: 1408Oct 3: 1388Oct 4: 1373Oct 5: 1373Oct 6: 1373Oct 7: 1373Oct 10: 1380Oct 11: 1403Oct 12: 1403Oct 13: 1403Oct 14: 1403Oct 15: 1403Oct 16: 1403Oct 17: 1372Oct 18: 1372Oct 19: 1372Oct 20: 1372Oct 21: 1372Oct 22: 1372Oct 23: 1372Oct 24: 1366Oct 25: 1358Oct 26: 1358Oct 27: 13581358
Cal St. FullertonRest of Big West avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.14493751329488701061651715112843230167

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
3Sofia ShineOH2381.142203111650735506222830
5Bella RislingOH2273.169190106496435354932730
17Marisa NakataL1451.1821245836381517174118178
9Hannah HassMB2274.27110736262781613125104353
2Parys TaylorOH1952.1509053246111131085221012
18Zariah CrosbyMB1751.1096040183401416163753
8Kaia HerwegL1967.02159532811171319594178
14Arianna EllisOH925.2112999520006066
12Italia BernalS1862.1122614107413232922112801111
13Emilia GrahamMB1854.080169886781673173138
21Ava PondOH610.00011113800002011
4Neeva GaineOH715.1711043500001033
6Sibley OsterS1443.018655525957704311819
11Mia FeldhausL2377.1584119431014220203000
15Kaieva ChristensenL1759.000111537822173215011
7Jaiden MojicaS1955-.06712156861516783000
1Elon SmithMB15.00000000000000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Cal St. Fullerton25252721153Eastern Wash.19152925112
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Cal St. Fullerton22281525153Charleston So.25262520122
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · vsFINAL
Idaho252125253Cal St. Fullerton232516121
Friday, September 25, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
Cal St. Fullerton172517171UC Irvine251925253
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Cal St. Fullerton2220220CSUN2525253
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
UC Santa Barbara26251919132Cal St. Fullerton24192525153
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 23, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs17:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · @22:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @21:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs17:00
Friday, November 20, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · vs17:00