The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

California Baptist

Big West · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #330NCAA RPI #315FigStats RPI #315
LLLLLLLLWW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 35%Errors: 18%In Play: 46%35%18%46%California Baptist
Kills: 36%Errors: 16%In Play: 48%36%16%48%Rest of Big West
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 79%MB: 21%RS: 0%79%21%California Baptist
OH: 66%MB: 30%RS: 4%66%30%Rest of Big West
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .171.171OH conf avg: .176MBMB: .193.193MB conf avg: .298RSRS: -.200-.200RS conf avg: .129
California BaptistRest of Big West

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.7%6.7%Ace% conf avg: 6.5%
California BaptistRest of Big West

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 21 matches

.017.178.339.202Aug 28: .187Aug 29: .075Sep 3: .054Sep 4: .224Sep 5: .224Sep 10: .301Sep 11: .131Sep 12: .153Sep 17: .063Sep 18: .230Sep 19: .097Sep 24: .174Sep 26: .111Oct 1: .179Oct 3: .140Oct 9: .088Oct 10: .057Oct 16: .206Oct 17: .244Oct 23: .301Oct 24: .256.256
California BaptistRest of Big West

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1295140815211479Aug 30: 1495Aug 31: 1495Sep 1: 1495Sep 2: 1495Sep 3: 1495Sep 4: 1495Sep 5: 1495Sep 6: 1480Sep 7: 1480Sep 8: 1480Sep 9: 1480Sep 10: 1478Sep 11: 1462Sep 12: 1446Sep 13: 1433Sep 14: 1433Sep 15: 1433Sep 16: 1433Sep 17: 1433Sep 18: 1419Sep 19: 1437Sep 20: 1422Sep 22: 1422Sep 23: 1422Sep 24: 1422Sep 25: 1406Sep 26: 1406Sep 27: 1389Sep 28: 1389Sep 29: 1389Sep 30: 1389Oct 1: 1389Oct 2: 1375Oct 3: 1375Oct 4: 1362Oct 5: 1362Oct 6: 1362Oct 7: 1362Oct 10: 1345Oct 11: 1332Oct 12: 1332Oct 13: 1332Oct 14: 1332Oct 15: 1332Oct 16: 1332Oct 17: 1328Oct 18: 1321Oct 19: 1321Oct 20: 1321Oct 21: 1321Oct 22: 1321Oct 23: 1321Oct 24: 1340Oct 25: 1353Oct 26: 1353Oct 27: 13531353
California BaptistRest of Big West avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.17396849527329001211921796102563284218

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
13Eleftheria BaxaOH2185.24619572500148161017145256
19Emery DeJongOH1655.153161944386152216411451823
12Audrey HeiringOH1968.13413881425913151647272128
23Nalanie NealOH1037.1351257834981213126729615
11Anaiya CampbellOH1749.17910851319115191366701414
5Bella BreuerMB1767.2279541238500227104757
8Filippa BotcherMB1652.18343231092717972364753
17Daria ChekhovskikhMB1647.1633317983698211123143
21Ifeoma OkekeMB923.23917646003176279
1Maddie BrownS1249.141166713199111549231013
7Avery BarberS1760.182146443831321197110145
14Maria ContrerasS1953.148842762001721517
19Emery DejongOH27.115852600271000
18Jana CetkovicMB817-.16736182017121214
4Samantha BaileyOPP613-.200241010000000
9Mia RossmanL2070.2001051489163116000
22Jagoda BialekL/DS2184.500102442225293157000
3Devyn MasiL2168.00000416041968000
2Nika SafaviOH1331-.3330131356610000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Thursday, November 5, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Seattle U232516211California Baptist252225253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Montana18251625153California Baptist2518252392
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
North Dakota25231025153California Baptist19252523132
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Idaho22252520153California Baptist2521212592
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
California Baptist2525191662Utah Valley19222525153
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
UC Irvine18262525153California Baptist25282122132
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
CSUN252226253California Baptist152524131
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
California Baptist25152619102Cal Poly15252425153
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 23, 2026 · @FINAL
California Baptist25222325153UC Riverside18252518102
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
UC Riverside18162525152California Baptist25251822173
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs21:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · @21:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @21:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @21:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · @21:00
Friday, November 20, 2026 · vs21:00
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · vs19:00