The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Tarleton St.

Monster Rating #243NCAA RPI #244FigStats RPI #244
WWLLLWWLLW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 50%36%15%50%Tarleton St.
Kills: 35%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%35%15%49%Rest of UAC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 41%MB: 45%RS: 14%41%45%14%Tarleton St.
OH: 65%MB: 27%RS: 8%65%27%8%Rest of UAC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .166.166OH conf avg: .177MBMB: .284.284MB conf avg: .283RSRS: .181.181RS conf avg: .158
Tarleton St.Rest of UAC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.4%6.4%Ace% conf avg: 6.6%
Tarleton St.Rest of UAC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 23 matches

-.050.207.464.201Aug 28: .187Aug 29: .164Aug 30: .193Sep 2: .177Sep 4: .009Sep 5: .191Sep 10: .267Sep 11: .186Sep 12: .253Sep 15: .214Sep 17: .086Sep 18: .381Sep 19: .143Sep 22: .324Sep 26: .263Oct 1: .158Oct 3: .273Oct 8: .250Oct 10: .404Oct 15: .264Oct 17: .180Oct 20: .154Oct 22: .196.196
Tarleton St.Rest of UAC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1415146615161504Aug 30: 1481Aug 31: 1486Sep 1: 1486Sep 2: 1486Sep 3: 1486Sep 4: 1486Sep 5: 1486Sep 6: 1465Sep 7: 1465Sep 8: 1465Sep 9: 1465Sep 10: 1433Sep 11: 1460Sep 12: 1480Sep 13: 1456Sep 14: 1456Sep 15: 1456Sep 16: 1443Sep 17: 1443Sep 18: 1427Sep 19: 1450Sep 20: 1435Sep 22: 1435Sep 23: 1456Sep 24: 1456Sep 25: 1456Sep 26: 1485Sep 27: 1485Sep 28: 1485Sep 29: 1485Sep 30: 1485Oct 1: 1485Oct 2: 1472Oct 3: 1472Oct 4: 1458Oct 5: 1458Oct 6: 1458Oct 7: 1458Oct 10: 1441Oct 11: 1468Oct 12: 1468Oct 13: 1468Oct 14: 1468Oct 15: 1468Oct 16: 1468Oct 17: 1474Oct 18: 1474Oct 19: 1474Oct 20: 1474Oct 21: 1458Oct 22: 1458Oct 23: 1468Oct 24: 1468Oct 25: 1468Oct 26: 1468Oct 27: 14681468
Tarleton St.Rest of UAC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.213106543329679901171541821126420272156

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
3LaNeah LaraOH2381.1831949156440016612021
11Onita DavisMB2385.269186624611010163953439
23Alyssa DinhMB2384.3601553333950001666470
21Madison Natori Rice-LocketOH2377.150155814926122124815312425
4Breannah PetersonOPP2279.1811487440900013415051
9Madison FrankMB2386.27112234325913232212966874
14Jacqui McClainOH1645.18071322176132112972055
7Taylynn BiggsMB816.01814135600002044
18Peyton FadalS1036.1438428189121015956000
6Laci SchoenOH37.036872800016011
8Leddy Rae GuinnDS2386.1672012772324295406000
13Kingsley MinusS1859.062101625746199101011
19Alexa EarleL/DS1960.25010471018181100000
5Alexis MasseyS2278.00011144202830326154011
2Leila ParaoanOH12-.50001200010000
1Aubrey AchesonL/DS615.0000010114330000

Upcoming Matches

@

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Thursday, November 5, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
UC Santa Barbara22222525153Tarleton St.2525152292
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.1723220Arizona2525253
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · @FINAL
Wednesday, September 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.252217141Rice212525253
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.1912130UTSA2525253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.142521221UIW252025253
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Denver2325172582Tarleton St.25232514153
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Tuesday, September 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.252220131Texas Tech142525253
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
East Texas A&M222325161Tarleton St.252522253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Tuesday, September 22, 2026 · vsFINAL
UT Arlington152516221Tarleton St.252325253
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.1925182552Austin Peay25212521153
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Central Ark.12182525153Tarleton St.25251515102
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.2520162582Central Ark.23252519153
Tuesday, October 20, 2026 · @FINAL
Tarleton St.202515211UT Arlington252325253
Thursday, October 22, 2026 · vsFINAL
West Ga.202825151Tarleton St.253021253
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · @13:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs14:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs13:00