The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Akron

Monster Rating #257NCAA RPI #186FigStats RPI #188
WLLLWLWLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 38%Errors: 15%In Play: 47%38%15%47%Akron
Kills: 36%Errors: 14%In Play: 50%36%14%50%Rest of MAC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 71%MB: 29%71%29%Akron
OH: 58%MB: 31%RS: 11%58%31%11%Rest of MAC
OHMBRS

Akron's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .197.197OH conf avg: .183MBMB: .316.316MB conf avg: .279
AkronRest of MAC

Akron's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.0%7.0%Ace% conf avg: 6.5%
AkronRest of MAC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 22 matches

.038.261.484.212Aug 28: .200Aug 29: .275Aug 29: .107Sep 3: .135Sep 4: .089Sep 5: .252Sep 10: .198Sep 11: .227Sep 12: .300Sep 17: .432Sep 18: .301Sep 20: .135Sep 23: .302Sep 25: .092Oct 2: .154Oct 3: .282Oct 8: .274Oct 9: .290Oct 13: .271Oct 17: .127Oct 23: .208Oct 24: .183.183
AkronRest of MAC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1414148415531537Aug 30: 1477Aug 31: 1477Sep 1: 1477Sep 2: 1477Sep 3: 1477Sep 4: 1459Sep 5: 1459Sep 6: 1459Sep 7: 1459Sep 8: 1459Sep 9: 1459Sep 10: 1430Sep 11: 1451Sep 12: 1458Sep 13: 1458Sep 14: 1458Sep 15: 1458Sep 16: 1458Sep 17: 1458Sep 18: 1476Sep 19: 1492Sep 20: 1477Sep 22: 1477Sep 23: 1477Sep 24: 1499Sep 25: 1499Sep 26: 1484Sep 27: 1484Sep 28: 1484Sep 29: 1484Sep 30: 1484Oct 1: 1484Oct 2: 1484Oct 3: 1472Oct 4: 1461Oct 5: 1461Oct 6: 1461Oct 7: 1461Oct 10: 1461Oct 11: 1461Oct 12: 1461Oct 13: 1461Oct 14: 1482Oct 15: 1482Oct 16: 1482Oct 17: 1482Oct 18: 1469Oct 19: 1469Oct 20: 1469Oct 21: 1469Oct 22: 1469Oct 23: 1469Oct 24: 1461Oct 25: 1455Oct 26: 1455Oct 27: 14551455
AkronRest of MAC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.2211134467302410441351611923114238262180

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
13Delaney GashOH1872.2422347764923121626016413233
22Chidera OzohMB2289.396188463595141110207595
14Lauren WilsonOH2178.1811838852612093622224
5Jordyn AeschlimanOH2285.22115867412203143163642
16Lyndi WolfMB2185.241139533571421373013865460
6Noelle ApratiOH1659.2281034226751191303401414
10Chiara GennariOH1755.132643819731021722022
9Jessie MusselmanOH931.071524016822103728044
19Masa PrascevicS1976.0875323353722147115022
2Sarah BettisOH517-.125351610134000
4Clara ChristensenS1763.00011113551112173100011
15Vanessa WashingtonMB719.00011600231123
7Reilly ChausseL2289.143107192813308154000
1Vanessa Del RealL2080-.1431314832821316300000
3Payton EvansS1648-.111129163159346000
8Ruby KlusmanOH414.00000001120000
11Taylor DonovanL1438.0000014637332000
1Vanessa Del realL29-.50001211324132000

Upcoming Matches

@

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron25252211153ETSU20172525112
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Liberty252514253Akron232125221
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Auburn2528253Akron1626150
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Marshall3225253Akron3017190
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron2321190Butler2525253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron14252225122IU Indy25162517153
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Cleveland St.271725171Akron292521253
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Coppin St.15251327153Akron2522252582
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Valparaiso202125241Akron252522263
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Youngstown St.251513211Akron202525253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron252125253Cleveland St.132519231
Sunday, September 20, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron191625181Xavier252523253
Wednesday, September 23, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron2525253Kent St.1213220
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Toledo2525263Akron1720240
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron231625161Ohio252516253
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron212522201Ohio251825253
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Mich.24252517132Akron26172125153
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Mich.262715253Akron242525201
Tuesday, October 13, 2026 · vsFINAL
Buffalo222914221Akron252725253
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Bowling Green152525253Akron251716191
Friday, October 23, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron17172625102Ball St.25252419153
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Akron22162525112Miami (OH)25252122153
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · @16:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs16:00
Tuesday, November 10, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs18:00