The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Northwestern St.

Southland · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #259NCAA RPI #291FigStats RPI #291
WLLWLWWLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 34%Errors: 15%In Play: 51%34%15%51%Northwestern St.
Kills: 35%Errors: 15%In Play: 50%35%15%50%Rest of Southland
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 63%MB: 37%63%37%Northwestern St.
OH: 62%MB: 28%RS: 10%62%28%10%Rest of Southland
OHMBRS

Northwestern St.'s own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .171.171OH conf avg: .172MBMB: .246.246MB conf avg: .259
Northwestern St.Rest of Southland

Northwestern St.'s own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.9%7.9%Ace% conf avg: 6.8%
Northwestern St.Rest of Southland

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 26 matches

-.024.169.362.199Aug 28: .181Aug 29: .069Aug 29: .258Sep 1: .048Sep 4: .191Sep 4: .202Sep 4: .191Sep 5: .026Sep 8: .208Sep 10: .145Sep 11: .181Sep 12: .277Sep 15: .190Sep 18: .250Sep 19: .116Sep 19: .272Sep 24: .216Sep 26: .155Oct 1: .211Oct 3: .262Oct 8: .162Oct 10: .318Oct 15: .311Oct 17: .080Oct 21: .153Oct 24: .020.020
Northwestern St.Rest of Southland

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1414147615371439Aug 30: 1481Aug 31: 1481Sep 1: 1481Sep 2: 1481Sep 3: 1481Sep 4: 1481Sep 5: 1454Sep 6: 1480Sep 7: 1480Sep 8: 1480Sep 9: 1480Sep 10: 1428Sep 11: 1449Sep 12: 1468Sep 13: 1485Sep 14: 1485Sep 15: 1485Sep 16: 1508Sep 17: 1508Sep 18: 1508Sep 19: 1508Sep 20: 1511Sep 22: 1511Sep 23: 1511Sep 24: 1511Sep 25: 1523Sep 26: 1502Sep 27: 1502Sep 28: 1502Sep 29: 1502Sep 30: 1502Oct 1: 1502Oct 2: 1480Oct 3: 1480Oct 4: 1492Oct 5: 1492Oct 6: 1492Oct 7: 1492Oct 10: 1479Oct 11: 1493Oct 12: 1493Oct 13: 1493Oct 14: 1493Oct 15: 1493Oct 16: 1493Oct 17: 1491Oct 18: 1491Oct 19: 1491Oct 20: 1491Oct 21: 1491Oct 22: 1465Oct 23: 1465Oct 24: 1452Oct 25: 1452Oct 26: 1452Oct 27: 14521452
Northwestern St.Rest of Southland avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.1871141507339010251512131913140347234164

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
17Elsie SanchezOH2482.1762761288421320291767332932
22Olivia NziokiMB2482.25523499530102912206080
6Amber CraigOH2585.2581885551520034012728
4Kenadii WinfreyMB2477.273130463089182225051172845
5Gillian WolfOH2361.12510358360555646911213
9Elizabeth MuguruzaOH1640.08159402359141013260088
11Jade LongladS2484.1764313170789222827518732730
1Julia WhitfieldMB1737.137241473525341102121
14Ana GjorgjievskaOH1019-.01418197400026123
1715.1781464500203000
2215.3211342810000077
16Anna Claire HebertS2589.2068134603043343145000
614.368701900000011
415.286511400103000
2Emmarie McFarlandL2486.0674230611328289407000
1414-.056341800002011
26Addison GuyMB37-.154351300001022
512.000221100002033
7Harper CauleyL/DS2581-.091242251220142118000
12Valerie BrownL/DS2589.00011161197167142000
3Riley SchubertOH58-.14312701141000
112-.33301300000000
215.000000221020000
1215.00000100208000
715.00000110004000
1615.000000212012000
1811.00000100000000
10Melis OzipekOH811.000000012102000
18Camila TorquatiS49-.250028160002145
2Emmarie McfarlandL13.0000010111316000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Thursday, November 5, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Grambling151925241Northwestern St.252522263
Tuesday, September 1, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.2020190ULM2525253
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.242525952Indiana St.26232225153
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Indiana St.26232225153Northwestern St.242525952
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Tuesday, September 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Jackson St.221725231Northwestern St.252519253
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.212925263ULM252721241
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Grambling252024271Northwestern St.202526293
Tuesday, September 15, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.252225253Murray St.172519161
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · vsFINAL
The Citadel171726191Northwestern St.252524253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.1222220Troy2525253
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.151725201UIW252523253
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
UTRGV2525253Northwestern St.2120180
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Wednesday, October 21, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Northwestern St.1717190SFA2525253
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · vs19:30
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs14:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · @19:30
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @14:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · vs19:30
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · @14:00