The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

West Florida

Monster Rating #64NCAA RPI #105FigStats RPI #80
LWWWWLWWWL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 38%Errors: 16%In Play: 46%38%16%46%West Florida
Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%36%15%49%Rest of ASUN
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 58%MB: 28%RS: 15%58%28%15%West Florida
OH: 71%MB: 26%RS: 3%71%26%Rest of ASUN
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .216.216OH conf avg: .190MBMB: .289.289MB conf avg: .265RSRS: .231.231RS conf avg: .226
West FloridaRest of ASUN

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.6%7.6%Ace% conf avg: 7.2%
West FloridaRest of ASUN

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 17 matches

.098.249.400.207Aug 28: .333Aug 29: .203Sep 4: .366Sep 5: .277Sep 5: .149Sep 11: .269Sep 12: .152Sep 18: .133Sep 18: .216Sep 19: .304Sep 26: .302Oct 2: .327Oct 4: .135Oct 16: .248Oct 18: .274Oct 23: .244Oct 24: .168.168
West FloridaRest of ASUN

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1464156616691488Aug 30: 1538Aug 31: 1538Sep 1: 1538Sep 2: 1538Sep 3: 1538Sep 4: 1538Sep 5: 1553Sep 6: 1587Sep 7: 1587Sep 8: 1587Sep 9: 1587Sep 10: 1587Sep 11: 1587Sep 12: 1601Sep 13: 1577Sep 14: 1577Sep 15: 1577Sep 16: 1577Sep 17: 1577Sep 18: 1577Sep 19: 1561Sep 20: 1589Sep 22: 1589Sep 23: 1589Sep 24: 1589Sep 25: 1589Sep 26: 1602Sep 27: 1602Sep 28: 1602Sep 29: 1602Sep 30: 1602Oct 1: 1602Oct 2: 1602Oct 3: 1613Oct 4: 1613Oct 5: 1592Oct 6: 1592Oct 7: 1592Oct 10: 1601Oct 11: 1601Oct 12: 1601Oct 13: 1601Oct 14: 1601Oct 15: 1601Oct 16: 1601Oct 17: 1612Oct 18: 1630Oct 19: 1630Oct 20: 1630Oct 21: 1630Oct 22: 1630Oct 23: 1630Oct 24: 1645Oct 25: 1623Oct 26: 1623Oct 27: 16231623
West FloridaRest of ASUN avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.23089035923128111171021533100335232151

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
1Emily BreazealeOH1766.2141707544382119410112425
18Kumara FlanagainOH1763.2751615040330003043842
20Talya SampsonOH1761.1721357435460252451823
7Delaney HanowellMB1765.2511245029510242327147185
11Aniston CochranMB1766.3491011923511991893084553
5Karyna WerleyS1763.2038033232320181024112701515
12Gabi MoultonS1135.1905425153196761378421214
9Elizabeth KwiatkowskiOH1139.39434866198121313985055
4Kennedy PlummerOH911.2226218010223011
17Libby TulipOH713-.067573000122033
8Camryn BrooksL/DS1767.038542625147255205000
6Madalyn MireL/DS1767.1055319372227245200000
3Liliana GegovicOH48.000441700003000
14Rowan KageL/DS712.16732601162000
10Kendra HowseMB59.077321300041101
13Gracyn MarshallL/DS615.000000000101000
2Madison JoynerL/DS1756-.5000127191116178000

Upcoming Matches

@

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Wheeling1015190West Florida2525253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
UNCW2015210West Florida2525253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida251925253USC Upstate152519161
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Fla. Southern132525181West Florida252722253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Tampa302513253West Florida282125211
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida25161925102Iowa20252518153
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @15:00
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida162527253Texas Tech251625231
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida251725253Central Ark.172511131
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida2525253Stetson2020130
Sunday, October 4, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida25231825112FGCU18252517153
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vs19:00
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · vs14:00
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
Bellarmine2519251892West Florida22252125153
Sunday, October 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Lipscomb2320230West Florida2525253
Friday, October 23, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida26242725153North Florida24262527132
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @FINAL
West Florida25232025122Jacksonville22252522153
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · @16:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs19:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs14:00
Tuesday, November 10, 2026 · vs14:00
Wednesday, November 11, 2026 · vs17:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · vs13:00