The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

East Texas A&M

Southland · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #316NCAA RPI #280FigStats RPI #282
LWWLLLLWLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 35%Errors: 12%In Play: 53%35%12%53%East Texas A&M
Kills: 35%Errors: 15%In Play: 50%35%15%50%Rest of Southland
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 83%MB: 17%83%17%East Texas A&M
OH: 60%MB: 30%RS: 10%60%30%10%Rest of Southland
OHMBRS

East Texas A&M's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .235.235OH conf avg: .165MBMB: .229.229MB conf avg: .259
East Texas A&MRest of Southland

East Texas A&M's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 8.8%8.8%Ace% conf avg: 6.7%
East Texas A&MRest of Southland

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 23 matches

.052.233.415.195Aug 28: .310Aug 29: .263Aug 30: .236Sep 4: .239Sep 4: .181Sep 5: .159Sep 11: .373Sep 11: .170Sep 12: .259Sep 15: .196Sep 17: .184Sep 18: .231Sep 19: .226Sep 24: .094Sep 26: .256Oct 1: .255Oct 3: .213Oct 8: .261Oct 10: .200Oct 15: .262Oct 17: .246Oct 21: .242Oct 24: .101.101
East Texas A&MRest of Southland

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1365148215981445Aug 30: 1502Aug 31: 1518Sep 1: 1518Sep 2: 1518Sep 3: 1518Sep 4: 1518Sep 5: 1552Sep 6: 1570Sep 7: 1570Sep 8: 1570Sep 9: 1570Sep 10: 1571Sep 11: 1549Sep 12: 1527Sep 13: 1542Sep 14: 1542Sep 15: 1542Sep 16: 1521Sep 17: 1520Sep 18: 1502Sep 19: 1479Sep 20: 1466Sep 22: 1466Sep 23: 1466Sep 24: 1466Sep 25: 1446Sep 26: 1459Sep 27: 1459Sep 28: 1459Sep 29: 1459Sep 30: 1459Oct 1: 1459Oct 2: 1472Oct 3: 1472Oct 4: 1446Oct 5: 1446Oct 6: 1446Oct 7: 1446Oct 10: 1435Oct 11: 1418Oct 12: 1418Oct 13: 1418Oct 14: 1418Oct 15: 1418Oct 16: 1418Oct 17: 1429Oct 18: 1428Oct 19: 1428Oct 20: 1428Oct 21: 1428Oct 22: 1410Oct 23: 1410Oct 24: 1392Oct 25: 1392Oct 26: 1392Oct 27: 13921392
East Texas A&MRest of Southland avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.224105637430419661702271923125350264188

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
17Ariana BrownOH2389.2462929082111354235619721921
1Gracie CampbellOH1765.2001816458657141077611314
19Samantha MosleyOH2285.3041683842700003184553
16Sabine WenzelMB2378.2471275031220008195978
11Sediong ScottOH2375.27010134248362311134105868
2Haley MullaneyS2389.1489747338486303230919152934
18Allie IhloffMB2362.168351995012131002142933
13Ellie ThurmanOH1126.0121716820011013101
21Samantha MosleyOH13.3331032110000055
14Rendi FettyOH2270.156924510191720197011
8Katelyn PritchardS1132.5388113124131910939011
23Skylar LambertOH815-.143582100004033
6Jade WashingtonL/DS2389.2313013941830324417000
7Jill VinalS2166.1433114226212119676011
4Semaj CoxL/DS2158-.50001229129018000
3Jordyn WacasterL/DS1735.0000032031031011
5Lillian DavidsonOH15.00000000000000
12Giana BrownMB15.00000000000000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Thursday, November 5, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Southern Ill.252525253East Texas A&M272221191
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · vsFINAL
ULM19192525132East Texas A&M25252021153
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M162525253UAB252322151
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M242525253Rider261421221
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M232522271IU Indy251725293
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M1822190UTSA2525253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M19251725163Gonzaga25132513142
Tuesday, September 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M172521201West Virginia252125253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M222325161Tarleton St.252522253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M2525181092North Texas20222525153
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M232025131UIW252519253
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M24252517153Houston Christian2623152582
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
UTRGV2525253East Texas A&M2022210
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M14232525132McNeese25251814153
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Wednesday, October 21, 2026 · vsFINAL
SFA2526253East Texas A&M2224180
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · vs19:30
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs12:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · @19:30
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @14:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · @19:30
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs14:00