The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Dartmouth

Ivy League · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #266NCAA RPI #239FigStats RPI #233
WWLLLLLWLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 37%Errors: 14%In Play: 49%37%14%49%Dartmouth
Kills: 37%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%37%15%49%Rest of Ivy League
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 63%MB: 24%RS: 13%63%24%13%Dartmouth
OH: 50%MB: 41%RS: 10%50%41%10%Rest of Ivy League
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .203.203OH conf avg: .182MBMB: .300.300MB conf avg: .293RSRS: .260.260RS conf avg: .216
DartmouthRest of Ivy League

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.5%7.5%Ace% conf avg: 7.2%
DartmouthRest of Ivy League

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 18 matches

-.024.173.369.224Sep 4: .261Sep 5: .178Sep 6: .242Sep 11: .292Sep 12: .226Sep 13: .207Sep 18: .265Sep 19: .252Sep 20: .254Sep 23: .259Sep 26: .209Oct 2: .236Oct 3: .274Oct 9: .022Oct 10: .206Oct 16: .324Oct 17: .163Oct 24: .203.203
DartmouthRest of Ivy League

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1433149515571543Sep 6: 1482Sep 7: 1498Sep 8: 1498Sep 9: 1498Sep 10: 1511Sep 11: 1511Sep 12: 1527Sep 13: 1505Sep 14: 1484Sep 15: 1484Sep 16: 1484Sep 17: 1484Sep 18: 1484Sep 19: 1469Sep 20: 1509Sep 22: 1509Sep 23: 1509Sep 24: 1534Sep 25: 1534Sep 26: 1534Sep 27: 1523Sep 28: 1523Sep 29: 1523Sep 30: 1523Oct 1: 1523Oct 2: 1523Oct 3: 1502Oct 4: 1486Oct 5: 1486Oct 6: 1486Oct 7: 1486Oct 10: 1476Oct 11: 1461Oct 12: 1461Oct 13: 1461Oct 14: 1461Oct 15: 1461Oct 16: 1461Oct 17: 1481Oct 18: 1458Oct 19: 1458Oct 20: 1458Oct 21: 1458Oct 22: 1458Oct 23: 1458Oct 24: 1447Oct 25: 1447Oct 26: 1447Oct 27: 14471447
DartmouthRest of Ivy League avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.2308543242306781115210152590645257173

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
5Zori BrownOH1870.2452167159110132328218261824
8Riley ImamuraOH1869.1892009555718153819816153439
7Elle McCreeryMB1871.343126312779203720028115162
17Maddie LaFataOH1553.260104352656212508521416
13Jaida CekicOH1339.1626333185468554713031
4Clementine TebbeMB1345.223411810330007126274
20Irmak MakasciOH1236.14833161156714654411213
23Raeli SmithMB1548.25032137641371241541418
2Audrey KalorinS1439.212198529029292411011
11Sophia GagnepainS1871.304151463681720265144000
22Julia YorkS1649.100523021721321821214
21Sophia ZancaMB28.00000000000000
3Julia GojcajS623.00000100238000
1Madalin HersmanL/DS14.00000000000000
9Annika RobersonO39.00000000010000
10Sloan BalsleyOH1870-.125018461839221143000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Friday, November 6, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth252027253Canisius19252591
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth221825171Buffalo252523253
Sunday, September 6, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth251925253Canisius222515141
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth182525273UAlbany251222251
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Northeastern252512253Dartmouth211625151
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth2026240Colgate2528263
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Binghamton252425273Dartmouth162614251
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · vsFINAL
Quinnipiac222227201Dartmouth252525253
Sunday, September 20, 2026 · vsFINAL
Boston College201425201Dartmouth252517253
Wednesday, September 23, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth2821272592Harvard30252516153
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth25222516122Brown20252225153
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth2621170Yale2825253
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth128150Cornell2525253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Dartmouth2525201392Columbia20162525153
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
Penn251819221Dartmouth222525253
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Princeton2525253Dartmouth1723180
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
Harvard25252422153Dartmouth23142625112
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs17:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @17:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs17:00